2018 Sports Aerobics & Fitness Europeans

Start lists can be seen here: https://1drv.ms/w/s!AqiBj-8uDJFzhd4MLTRhJXPG_Ed0fQ

Life transmission:

24 May https://www.tvcom.cz/Zapas/Sport-Aerobik/Soutez-FISAF/Sezona-2018/160060-FISAF-International-European-Fitness-Championships-2018-.htm

25 May https://www.tvcom.cz/Zapas/Sport-Aerobik/Soutez-FISAF/Sezona-2018/160061-FISAF-International-European-Fitness-Championships-2018-.htm

26 May https://www.tvcom.cz/Zapas/Sport-Aerobik/Soutez-FISAF/Sezona-2018/160062-FISAF-International-European-Fitness-Championships-2018-.htm

***

Final Timetable - published 14th of May 2018 (with workshops included)

Accomodation & Meals

Accommodation and meals in Spa Hotel Thermal, Karlovy Vary.
All the reservations must be sent directly to: reservation@thermal.cz with a subject of email FISAF2018.

Room prices

  • Single room 2452 CZK/98 EUR
  • Double room 3555 CZK/142 EUR

Meal prices

  • Lunch and dinner for 280 CZK/11 EUR
    Can be purchased in the hotel restaurant. 

1A Aerobic Shoes

1A Aerobic Shoes are our partner for 2018 – 2020

To all the athletes attending the European Championship,
There will be a complete sizing kit of the VO2 Max FISAF Aerobics Shoes at the European Championship for you to try on the VO2 Max Aerobic shoes.
We wish you all the very best of luck in your events!

If you require any information regarding the shoe sizing kit, please contact FISAF International Main Office: info@fisafinternational.com

Judging Panels

Sports Aerobics Aerobic and Step Teams Fitness Performance Aerobic Teams

HJ  - Francien Van Gent
The Netherlands

HJ - Irina Zinovyeva
Russia

HJ - Irina Zinovyeva
Russia

 T1 - Jana Hájková
Czech Republic

T1 - Tine Ceusters
Belgium

Technic - Svetlana Radishevskaya
Russia

T2 - Jonatan Can᷉ada
Spain

T2 - Nikola Šťastná
Czech Republic

Performance - Tine Ceusters
Belgium

SJ - Antonio Ribet
Italy

T3 - Svetlana Radishevskaya
Russia

A1 - Nikola Šťastná
Czech Republic

A1 - Carolyn Maxwell-Mahon
France

A1 - Chris Schaefer
Germany

A2 - Chris Schaefer
Germany

A2 - Gemma Lowther
New Zealand

A2 - John Pheeney
Australia

A3 - John Pheeney
Australia

AE1 - Marianne Belpaire
Belgium

AE2 - Deidre Bryant
Australia