2019 FISAF International World Sports Aerobics & Fitness Championships

10th till 12th of October in Leiden, The Netherlands

Registration

Deadline for registration is 5 weeks before the event (5th of September)

Skill lists must be submitted no later than two weeks before the event (26th of September) both by mail to: info@allsystem.cz

Music should be submitted also to the same email address.

If you have question, do not hesitate to contact FISAF International Main office: info@fisafinternational.com

Results: https://1drv.ms/b/s!AqiBj-8uDJFziJMRYEtZAXm8QnzuWw?e=01CN0w

Timetable (detailed): https://1drv.ms/b/s!AqiBj-8uDJFziMQC8hQNNluHpYM0Ww?e=eCDKDV

Life transmission of FISAF International World Sports Aerobics & Fitness Championships 2019

https://www.tvcom.cz/Zapas/Sport-Aerobik/Soutez-FISAF/Sezona-2019/181611-FISAF-International-World-Sports-Aerobics-Fitness-Championships-2019.htm

https://www.tvcom.cz/Zapas/Sport-Aerobik/Soutez-FISAF/Sezona-2019/181612-FISAF-International-World-Sports-Aerobics-Fitness-Championships-2019.htm

https://www.tvcom.cz/Zapas/Sport-Aerobik/Soutez-FISAF/Sezona-2019/181613-FISAF-International-World-Sports-Aerobics-Fitness-Championships-2019.htm

Accommodation and meals

Accommodation and meals are available at the Hotel Holiday Inn.
Contact: reservations@hileiden.com

For the athletes we have reserved hotel rooms from 10 October 2019 (arrival) – 13 October 2019 (departure)
Room rates:
* Single room: € 74,00 per single room per night
* Twin room: € 99,00 per twin room per night
* Triple room: € 114,00 per triple room per night
* Quad room: € 129,00 per quad room per night
Above mentioned rates are:
* including American breakfast buffet
* excluding city tax at € 2,50 per person per night

Lunch ad dinner before 10 October:
Guests can buy something from the menu in the Ocean bar and/or Garden restaurant (no special arrangements). We will arrange the meals during the championships for athletes, parents and spectators as follows:
Garden restaurant:
• Lunch will be served: 11.30 – 14.30 hours at € 12,50 per person
• Dinner will be served: 17.00 – 21.30 hours at € 16,50 per person
We will provide special vouchers for athletes. Vouchers can be collected at the front office, by 1 contact person. All reservations must have been made before 7 October and are non-refundable.


MEAL RESERVATIONS ON THE SPOT (payment in cash only, NO pin):
If guests want to buy lunch and dinner on the spot the following rates will apply:
* Lunch € 14,50 per person
* Dinner € 19,50 per person

ATimetable Sports Aerobics & Fitness Championship 

to be downloaded here (latest update 3rd of October)

Please check it carefully as there were some late registrations and there major changes in some categories. 

Wednesday, October 9  

Afternoon - Arrival of LOC, arrival of SA+FT judges, arrival of delegations

***

Thursday, October 10

Sports Aerobics and Fitness Teams Preliminary Round

8.00 – 10.00 - Registration of SA+FT Delegations – Cadets, Juniors, Adults

8.00 – 10.30 - Floor Testing & Sound Check all athletes

9.00 – 10.30 - Judges meeting

11.00 Competition Commences

11.00 – 13.30 - Preliminaries Cadet Sports Aerobics (Women, Duos, Trios)            

13.30 – 15.35 - Preliminaries Junior Sports Aerobics (Women, Duos)

15.35 – 17.15 - Preliminaries Junior Fitness Teams (Aerobic Performance, Step, Aerobic Grande)

16.45 – 17.00 - Feedback for eliminated SA Cadet and Junior athletes

17.15 – 19.20 - Preliminaries Adults & Masters Sports Aerobics (Adult Women, Master Women, Duos)

19.20 – 21.00 - Preliminaries Adults Fitness Teams (Aerobic Performance, Step, Aerobic Grande)

19.30 – 20.30         Milena Matura; Calm Practise

20.30 – 22.00         Renáta Tejnská; Injury Prevention

***

Friday, October 11 - Sports Aerobics & Fitness Teams Semi Final Round                         

09.00 – 10.00 - Semi-final Cadet Fitness Teams (Aerobic Performance, Step, Aerobic Grande)

10.00 – 11.15 - Semi-final Junior Fitness Teams (Aerobic Performance, Step, Aerobic Grande)

10.45 – 11.00 - Feedback for eliminated SA Adults athletes

11.15 – 12.30 - Semi-final Cadet Sports Aerobics (Women, Duos, Trios)

12.15 – 12.45 - Feedback for eliminated FT Cadet and Junior Teams

12.30 – 14.00 - Semi-final Junior Sports Aerobics (Women, Men, Duos, Trios)

14.00 – 14.30 - Competition break         

14.30 – 15.45 - Semi-finals Adult Fitness Teams (Aerobic Performance, Step, Aerobic Grande)

14.45 – 15.30 - Feedback for eliminated SA Cadet and Junior athletes

16.00 – 17.45 - Semi-finals Adult and Master Sports Aerobics (Women, Men, Duos, Trios, Masters)

16.15 – 16.30 - Feedback for eliminated FT Adults

18.15 – 18.30 - Feedback for eliminated SA Adults

 19.00 – 20.00 - Coaches Corner; Very important content, do not miss this!

20.00 – 21.30 - Helena Cardoso; Stage performance and make-up

***

Saturday, October 12 - Workshops & Sports Aerobics & Fitness Teams Finals

10.00 – 13.00  - Cadet finals and award ceremony

Aerobic Performance, Duos, Trios, Step, Aerobic Grande, and Women 

13.30 – 15.00 - Judicael Lesmann + Tech Committee; Teasing out Transitions

15.30 – 18.30 - Juniors finals and award ceremony

Aerobic Performance, Duos, Trios, Step, Aerobic Grande, Men and Women

19.00 – 22.00  Adults and Masters finals and award ceremony

Aerobic Performance, Duos, Trios, Masters, Step, Aerobic Grande, Men and Women

22.00 – 22.20 - Presentation of retiring athletes

22.20 – 01.00 - Party, all age divisions

***

Sunday, October 13 - Feedback & Sports Aerobics & Fitness General Assembly

08.30 – 09.30 - Feedback session for all finalists, Sports Aerobics and Fitness Teams

10.00 – 13.00 - Sports Aerobics and Fitness General Assembly

Please see Facebook and Instagram for more information regarding the workshops.

These have been created for everyone: coaches, athletes and supporters!

Our Event Judges


Hip Hop Unite World Championships 2019

17th till 19th of October 2019 in ECC Leiden, The Netherlands
Accommodation and meals in Hotel Holiday Inn.

All information here: http://www.hiphopunite.com/world-championships/

Life transmission of HIP HOP UNITE World Championships 2019

https://www.tvcom.cz/Zapas/Sport-Aerobik/Soutez-FISAF/Sezona-2019/181614-HIP-HOP-UNITE-World-Championships-2019.htm

https://www.tvcom.cz/Zapas/Sport-Aerobik/Soutez-FISAF/Sezona-2019/181615-HIP-HOP-UNITE-World-Championships-2019.htm

Start lists: https://1drv.ms/b/s!AqiBj-8uDJFziMYrzsuehYYSA2RnTw?e=tXNbL0

Timetable: https://1drv.ms/b/s!AqiBj-8uDJFziMYsxUpL9-nztK-Rxg?e=NeazdO